Singula Decisions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 166

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Singula Decisions General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS platform for subscriber management and billing services designed for pay-TV. The company provides a platform to monetize the multiplatform word by combining payment processing, subscriber management technology and customer service operations for pay-TV users and operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGT Public Limited Company, Paywizard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Office 4, Flexspace, Mitchelston Drive
  • Mitchelston Industrial Estate
  • Kirkcaldy KY1 3NB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Singula Decisions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Singula Decisions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Singula Decisions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a SaaS platform for subscriber management and billing services designed for pay-TV. The company provides a
Business/Productivity Software
Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom
166 As of 2022
0000000 0000

0000 0

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Singula Decisions Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aria Systems Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Vindicia Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
Volusion Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000 0000000 0000 000
Insider Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
BigCommerce Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Singula Decisions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Thurlow Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Singula Decisions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Singula Decisions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Singula Decisions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Singula Decisions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Singula Decisions FAQs

  • When was Singula Decisions founded?

    Singula Decisions was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Singula Decisions?

    Jonathan Guthrie and Ronald Millar are the founders of Singula Decisions.

  • Who is the CEO of Singula Decisions?

    Steven Thurlow is the CEO of Singula Decisions.

  • Where is Singula Decisions headquartered?

    Singula Decisions is headquartered in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Singula Decisions?

    Singula Decisions has 166 total employees.

  • What industry is Singula Decisions in?

    Singula Decisions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Singula Decisions a private or public company?

    Singula Decisions is a Private company.

  • What is Singula Decisions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Singula Decisions is 000000.

  • Who are Singula Decisions’s investors?

    Chasophie, RIT Capital Partners, Maven Capital Partners UK, and Virgin Money UK have invested in Singula Decisions.

  • Who are Singula Decisions’s competitors?

    Aria Systems, Vindicia, Volusion, Insider, and BigCommerce are some of the 28 competitors of Singula Decisions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »