Damovo Luxembourg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Damovo Luxembourg General Information

Description

Voice and unified communications (UC) business of Centre de Télécommunications et Téléinformatiques Luxembourgeois (CTTL) in Luxembourg. The business services include unified messaging and voicemail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre de Télécommunications et Téléinformatiques Luxembourgeois (voice and unified communications (UC) organization)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Damovo Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damovo Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damovo Luxembourg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Damovo Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damovo Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damovo Luxembourg FAQs

  • When was Damovo Luxembourg founded?

    Damovo Luxembourg was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Damovo Luxembourg headquartered?

    Damovo Luxembourg is headquartered in Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of Damovo Luxembourg?

    Damovo Luxembourg has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Damovo Luxembourg in?

    Damovo Luxembourg’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Damovo Luxembourg a private or public company?

    Damovo Luxembourg is a Private company.

  • What is Damovo Luxembourg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Damovo Luxembourg is 000000.

  • Who are Damovo Luxembourg’s investors?

    CTTL (Security Systems) has invested in Damovo Luxembourg.

  • When was Damovo Luxembourg acquired?

    Damovo Luxembourg was acquired on 05-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Damovo Luxembourg?

    Damovo Luxembourg was acquired by Damovo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »