Damovo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Damovo General Information

Description

Damovo is a provider of information and technology products and integration services. The company engages in providing consulting and support services for the collaboration, connectivity, deployment and integration of network connectivity and infrastructure. Damovo was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany. The company seeks to expand its business portfolio through mergers and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Website
www.damovo.com
Formerly Known As
Damovo Corporate Services Ltd, Enterprise Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fritz-Vomfelde-Straße 26
  • 40547 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Damovo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damovo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damovo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Damovo is a provider of information and technology products and integration services. The company engages in providing c
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Düsseldorf, Germany
550 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Magor, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Damovo Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Colt Technology Services Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Magor, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000 Corporation Chesterfield, MO 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuwait City, Kuwait 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporation Athens, Greece 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Damovo Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaldo Curvello Chief Executive Officer, Brasil
Carl Muehlner Chief Executive Officer, Deutschland
Jeff McFarlane Group Chief Executive Officer
Gijs Borsboom Managing Director
Dagmar Nies Group Marketing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Damovo Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Damovo Group Counsel, Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Damovo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Damovo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damovo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damovo Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (000 00000000 09-Jul-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000000
00000 & 0000 00000 01-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 00000000
0000000000 01-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 00000000
Damovo Luxembourg 05-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 00000000
To view Damovo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Damovo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Netfarmers Systems and Information Management Alzey, Germany 2005
00000 & 0000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Glattbrugg, Switzerland 0000
To view Damovo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »