Indigo Telecom Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Indigo Telecom Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication network management services. The company specializes in designing, planning and management of telecommunications networks and offers network-critical engineering services to telecom companies and data center networks in the United Kingdom and Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutchison Team Telecom, Hutchison Communications Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 102, Wales One Business Park
  • Monmouthshire
  • Magor NP26 3DG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01291 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indigo Telecom Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo Telecom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indigo Telecom Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Duggan Group Chief Executive Officer
Mark Orchart Group President & Bid Director
Peter Welch Chief Financial Officer
Ian Gauntlett Board Member & Group Operations Director
Chris Newall Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indigo Telecom Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Indigo Telecom Group Board Member & Group Operations Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Indigo Telecom Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Growth Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Indigo Telecom Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indigo Telecom Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo Telecom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indigo Telecom Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 16-Dec-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000
Indigo-Belcom 29-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO Network Management Software 0000000 00000000
To view Indigo Telecom Group’s complete investments history, request access »