TradeWeb Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TradeWeb Retail General Information

Description

Developer and provider of trade, order and inventory management software for the financial services industry. The company primarily focuses on the development of software for broker/dealers, medium to large asset management firms, and banks. Its products serve participants in the fixed income marketplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Trade Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 215 Jamestown Park Road
  • Suite 201
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TradeWeb Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TradeWeb Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TradeWeb Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TradeWeb Retail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TradeWeb Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial