Big Drum (US) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Big Drum (US) General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The specialties are search engine optimization (SEO), paid search, search engine marketing (SEM), conversion rate optimization (CRO), usability, analytics, data analysis and reporting and SEO audits.

Contact Information

Website
www.bigdrum.io
Formerly Known As
Prominent Placement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 590 Means Street North West
  • Suite 100
  • Atlanta, GA 30318
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Drum (US) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Drum (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Drum (US) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital advertising services. The specialties are search engine optimization (SEO), paid search, search engi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Atlanta, GA
11 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Hamburg, Germany
000000&0

000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Big Drum (US) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iProspect Germany Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 000000&0
000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Cleveland, OH 000 000000&0
000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000000&0
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Big Drum (US) Patents

Big Drum (US) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-1009266-A Feeder for sleeve-enclosed edible cones Inactive 03-Jun-1974 000000000
DE-2524334-A1 Feed device for edible cones enclosed in cases Inactive 03-Jun-1974 000000000
FR-2275365-A1 Stackable container distribution device Active 03-Jun-1974 000000000
GB-1463274-A Feeder for sleeve-enclosed edible cones Inactive 03-Jun-1974 000000000
US-3923200-A Feeder for sleeve-enclosed edible cones Inactive 03-Jun-1974 A23G9/288
To view Big Drum (US)’s complete patent history, request access »

Big Drum (US) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stacy Williams Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Big Drum (US)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Big Drum (US) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial