Careismatic Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 730
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 4

Careismatic Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical uniforms designed for retail and mass merchant channels. The company offers medical apparel, footwear and accessories to distribution partners and consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strategic Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 9800 De Soto Avenue
  • Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Careismatic Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Careismatic Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Careismatic Brands Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Singer Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Paul McAdam President & Chief Revenue Officer
David Lee Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Careismatic Brands Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Careismatic Brands Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Careismatic Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Careismatic Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Careismatic Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Careismatic Brands Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 15-Dec-2020 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000000 000000
00000000 27-Sep-2020 0000000000 Medical Supplies
000 28-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00 000 Monitoring Equipment
Cherokee School Uniform Buyout/LBO Clothing
To view Careismatic Brands’s complete investments history, request access »

Careismatic Brands Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Medelita Medical Supplies Laguna Hills, CA 2008
0000000 00000 0000 Medical Supplies Rutherford, NJ 0000
To view Careismatic Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Careismatic Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Careismatic Brands’s complete exits history, request access »