Incentra Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 265
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Incentra Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and storage management solutions in Boulder, Colorado. The company's services include professional services, hardware and software products with first-call support, IT outsourcing solutions, and financing options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empire Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1140 Pearl Street
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incentra Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Incentra Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Incentra Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Sweeney III Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incentra Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Incentra Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incentra Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Incentra Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Incentra Solutions Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 06-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 000 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000000 000
00000 000000000 20-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000 000
Tactix 12-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Brokerage
To view Incentra Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Incentra Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Brokerage Philadelphia, PA 0000
To view Incentra Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »