Blue-Infinity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue-Infinity General Information

Description

Provider of digital services and applications in Geneva, Switzerland. The company provides a combination of creative and technical skills to design, implement and operate efficient applications for digital transformation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
b-i Business Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • The blue-infinity building
  • Route des Jeunes 35
  • 1227 Geneva
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue-Infinity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue-Infinity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue-Infinity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital services and applications in Geneva, Switzerland. The company provides a combination of creative and
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Geneva, Switzerland
500 As of 2017
000000&0

000 0000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Chicago, IL
000000000 -

00000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Round Rock, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue-Infinity Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Plum Tree Group Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
00000 Corporation Round Rock, TX
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue-Infinity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial