Ivize Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Ivize General Information

Description

Provider of legal document processing services. The company specializes in services to law firms, government entities and companies for processing documents related to discovery and litigation. These services include document scanning, eDiscovery and document interpretation.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivize.net
Formerly Known As
Action Legal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 South Tryon Street
  • Suite 101
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ivize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivize Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ivize Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivize Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 14-Jan-2008 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
000000 000000 27-Jul-2007 0000000000 00.000 Legal Services (B2B)
00000 (000000 12-Jan-2007 0000000000 Office Services (B2B)
Summit Document Services 12-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B)
To view Ivize’s complete investments history, request access »