Limbach Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LMB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $7.55
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Limbach Holdings General Information

Description

Limbach Holdings Inc is a commercial specialty contractor in the fields of heating, ventilation, air conditioning, plumbing, electrical, and building controls for the design and construction of new and renovated buildings, maintenance services, energy retrofits, and equipment upgrades. It operates in two segments: Construction, which involves new construction or renovation projects, primarily HVAC, plumbing, or electrical services; and Service segment, which provides maintenance or services primarily on HVAC, plumbing, electrical systems, and building controls directly for building owners and direct specialty contracting projects. The company derives the majority of its revenue from the construction segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frank Limbach Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1251 Waterfront Place
  • Suite 201
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limbach Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.55 $6.64 $5.83 - $16.09 $68.4M 10.3M 52.7K $0.30

Limbach Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 91,031 122,480 71,435 66,680
Revenue 493,936 568,209 553,334 546,526
EBITDA 13,611 21,787 10,514 6,508
Net Income 2,823 5,807 (1,775) (1,845)
Total Assets 265,678 262,157 261,617 253,634
Total Debt 48,110 62,437 65,290 26,755
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Limbach Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limbach Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limbach Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Bacon III Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jayme Brooks Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Mike McCann Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Melissa DiMuro Chief People & Culture Officer
S. Matthew Katz Executive Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Limbach Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 000 Limbach Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Limbach Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Limbach Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Limbach Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limbach Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limbach Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limbach Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 03-Dec-2021 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
1347 Capital 20-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000000 0
To view Limbach Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Limbach Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Chattanooga, TN 0000
To view Limbach Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »