Startia Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 991

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3393

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $8.31

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Startia Holdings General Information

Description

Startia Holdings Inc is engaged in the provision of information technology services in Japan. It operates through the following business divisions: the web solution-related division, the network solution-related divisions, and the business solution-related divisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecomnet
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Shinjuku Monolith 19th Floor
  • 2-3-1 Nishi Shinjuku
  • Tokyo, Shinjuku-ku 163-0919
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Startia Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.31 $8.34 $3.90 - $11.89 $72.5M 8.73M 268K $1.10

Startia Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 61,477 46,239 92,959 22,973
Revenue 151,229 142,519 125,658 117,524
EBITDA 15,416 14,584 2,667 8,474
Net Income 9,936 8,531 (1,231) 2,023
Total Assets 74,050 93,231 79,683 73,194
Total Debt 21,429 28,918 17,118 10,295
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Startia Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Startia Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Startia Holdings Patents

Startia Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021082041-A Information processing method, information processing apparatus, and program Active 20-Nov-2019
JP-2020166741-A Image processing device for ar, image processing system, and program Active 29-Mar-2019

Startia Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hideyuki Hongo Founder, President and Group Chief Executive Officer
Takao Uematsu Group Operating Officer, Finance Manager & Director
To view Startia Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Startia Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Startia Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jun-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 27-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 08-Jun-2017 00000 0000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000 10-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00000 Logistics
Nos (Japan) 01-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Startia Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 (00000) Other Commercial Products Kagoshima, Japan 0000
To view Startia Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Startia Holdings Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 10-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
000000000 03-Jul-2015 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
KnowledgeSuite 15-Feb-2013 Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Startia Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »