Savista Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Savista General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services for the finance & accounting sector. The company also supplies point-of-sale system software for restaurant chains worldwide. The company's finance and accounting services include accounts payable, accounts receivable, financial statements, fixed assets accounting, payroll processing, sales and deposits verification/reconciliation, management reporting security via the Internet, tax filing services, and licensing and permits. Its benefits administration services include health and welfare services, reimbursement accounts, retiree administration, reconciliation of monthly insurance statements, missed premium notifications and tracking to employees, and others. The company's payroll/human resources services include weekly, biweekly, and semimonthly processing, minimizing errors and store level administration, new hires, terminations, address changes, custom error-identification process, special pay requests, processing and remittance of garnishments, tip credit/allocation reporting, bonus calculations, 401k reporting, turnover reporting, census reporting, employment verifications, customer service help desk, on-boarding administration, employee separation services, HR compliance services, benefits administration services, employee self service, and manager self service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eMac Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 8200 Thorn Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Wichita, KS 67226
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savista Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Bizzack Chief Executive Officer & Director
Doug Harrison Chief Operating Officer
Jim Melvin Chief Technology Officer & Vice President
Keith Pascal Director, International
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Savista Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savista Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 11-Apr-2002 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
To view Savista’s complete investments history, request access »