Hausgold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.4M

  • Investors
  • 8

Hausgold General Information

Description

Developer of a property consultancy services platform designed to assist in hassle-free real estate transactions. The company's platform provides information and consultation for property sellers in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland, enabling property sellers and local brokers to undergo property transaction procedures with proper property valuation.

Contact Information

Website
www.hausgold.de
Formerly Known As
Talocasa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • At the Alster 45
  • 20099 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hausgold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 30-Nov-2021 $11.4M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Hausgold’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hausgold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a property consultancy services platform designed to assist in hassle-free real estate transactions. The co
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Hamburg, Germany
33 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00 000000

0000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hausgold Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
YOUhome Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00 000000
0000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Lake Forest, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0&0
00000000000000.000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Hausgold Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Wagner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Andreas Wellinger Chief Financial Officer & Co-Managing Director
Matthias Frenzel Co-Founder
Miguel Ruth Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hausgold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hausgold Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aschendorff NEXT Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deutsche Bank Corporate Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Blessing Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Founders Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joachim Schoss Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »