WizeCare Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

WizeCare Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a physical rehabilitation platform designed to customize the optimal physical therapy program for each patient based on mass-wisdom principles. The company's platform designs, implements, and monitors individual programs in order to reach the desired results, thereby enabling physical therapists to build personalized video training programs and track patients remotely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Video Therapy, WizeCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1 American Row
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

WizeCare Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WizeCare Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2020 $1.5M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2016 $250K $270K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view WizeCare Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WizeCare Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a physical rehabilitation platform designed to customize the optimal physical therapy program for each pati
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Hartford, CT
11 As of 2021
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000 00

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000 00000000
Walnut Creek, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WizeCare Technologies Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hinge Health Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00000 00000000000 00000
To view WizeCare Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

WizeCare Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Shteren Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Assaf Stern Chief Operating Officer
Yaara Dror Chief Strategy Officer
Shai David Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Ori Karev JD Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WizeCare Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Odilon Queiroz RIO Ventures Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Roy Shteren WizeCare Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Shai David WizeCare Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view WizeCare Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

WizeCare Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WizeCare Technologies Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RIO Ventures Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spinach Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Upward (Consulting Services (B2B)) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »