Jane Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jane General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for boutique products based in Lehi, Utah. The company develops an online deal marketplace for handmade and boutique products along with trendy clothes, jewelry, baby bows, home décor and other items.

Contact Information

Website
www.jane.com
Formerly Known As
Very Jane, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 3401 North Thanksgiving Way
  • Suite 300
  • Lehi, UT 84043
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jane Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online platform for boutique products based in Lehi, Utah. The company develops an online deal marketpla
Internet Retail
Lehi, UT
64 As of 2019
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00000000 000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000000 000000
Midvale, UT
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jane Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Maisonette Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000.000 Formerly PE-Backed Midvale, UT 0000 0000 000000&0
0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
000000 (000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Saint-Denis, France 0000 0000000 0000
000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Saint-Denis, France 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Jane Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
JD Stice Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Burton Chief Technology Officer
Mike McEwan Co-Founder, Chairman & Owner
Taleeb Noormohamed Chief Executive Officer
To view Jane’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jane Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Jane Co-Founder, Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Jane’s complete board members history, request access »

Jane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jane Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial