KPR Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

KPR Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of food and meat products to restaurants. The company specializes in the processing and preparation of sausages and other prepared meat products for its customers in The United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kettle Cooked, Rosani Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 325 East
  • 72nd Street
  • New York, NY 10021
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPR Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPR Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPR Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Rosenthal President
To view KPR Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KPR Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPR Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPR Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jan-1990 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
Rosani Foods (USA) 01-Jan-1990 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view KPR Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »