Clutch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Clutch General Information

Description

Developer of a market insights platform designed to guide businesses in their buying decisions. The company's platform guides start-ups, mid-market and large businesses to find partners that meet their needs, whether for a one-off project or a long-term relationship, enabling clients to find the right resource for their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.clutch.co
Formerly Known As
Hill Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1146 19th Street North West
  • Suite 400
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clutch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Apr-2020 $18M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clutch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clutch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a market insights platform designed to guide businesses in their buying decisions. The company's platform g
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Washington, DC
130 As of 2021
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Nesher, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00 00000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clutch Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DiscoverCloud Venture Capital-Backed Nesher, Israel 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00 0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Atlanta, GA 0 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Hyderabad, India 000 000.00 000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlottesville, VA 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Clutch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Beares Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sam Munasinghe Financial Controller
To view Clutch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clutch Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Joshua Elser Susquehanna Growth Equity Board Observer 000 0000
Scott Feldman Susquehanna Growth Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Clutch’s complete board members history, request access »

Clutch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clutch Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Susquehanna Growth Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clutch’s complete investors history, request access »