Royal Hospitality Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Royal Hospitality Services General Information

Description

Provider of laundry services. The company offers outsourced hospitality laundry services to the city's largest hotels as well as several health clubs, universities and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Institutional Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 520 Columbia Street
  • Somerville, MA 02143
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Hospitality Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Hospitality Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Hospitality Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Johnson President & Owner
Tony Angelini Chief Engineer
To view Royal Hospitality Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Royal Hospitality Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Hospitality Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial