Stabilitas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Stabilitas General Information

Description

Developer of an event intelligence platform designed to help companies to analyze, manage and act on the staggering volume of critical events in order to minimize risks. The company's platform delivers intelligence, communication and innovation augmented by thousands of data streams and analyzed by machine-learning algorithms, enabling enterprises to solve the challenging security problems in order to keep people safe and organizations productive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A&H Stabilitas Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4244 University Way Northeast
  • Suite 85341
  • Seattle, WA 98145
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stabilitas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stabilitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stabilitas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an event intelligence platform designed to help companies to analyze, manage and act on the staggering volu
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
15 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000 000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000000 00000000
Framingham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stabilitas Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AlertMedia Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Framingham, MA 000 000.00 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Burlington, MA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Stabilitas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Flaks Chief Technology Officer
David DeBusk Chief Revenue Officer
Gregory Adams II Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stabilitas Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 TFX Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 00 Self Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Stabilitas’s complete board members history, request access »

Stabilitas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stabilitas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stabilitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial