PRO Physical Therapy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PRO Physical Therapy General Information

Description

Provider of outpatient orthopedic physical therapy services. The company specializes in physical therapy and sports medicine and injury prevention as well as post concussion training, wellness personal training, and underwater therapy.

Contact Information

Website
www.proptnj.com
Formerly Known As
Professional Rehabilitation and Orthopaedic Physical Therapy, Foulk Road Physical Therapy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2 Emery Avenue
  • Suite 3
  • Randolph, NJ 07869
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRO Physical Therapy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRO Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRO Physical Therapy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outpatient orthopedic physical therapy services. The company specializes in physical therapy and sports medi
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Randolph, NJ
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
000000000000000000 00000000
Oak Brook, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000000000000 00000000
Hummelstown, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PRO Physical Therapy Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Athletico Physical Therapy Private Equity-Backed Oak Brook, IL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Hummelstown, PA 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Aliso Viejo, CA 000 00000000. 00
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Bolingbrook, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

PRO Physical Therapy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jodi DeVincentis Owner & President
Paul Schweizer Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PRO Physical Therapy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRO Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial