Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal General Information

Description

Provider of road and highway construction services. The company's operational activities include services such as contracting, implementation, supervision, and maintenance of roads and other infrastructures such as bridges and interchanges, enabling public authorities to construct and maintain road transportation links.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sociedad Concesionaria San Cristóbal Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • La Herradura 2750
  • Providencia
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felipe Mena Muñoz Chief Financial Officer
Enrique Velasco Gerente General
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Chairman 000 0000
To view Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal’s complete board members history, request access »

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sociedad Concesionaria Túnel San Cristóbal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial