Liquigás Distribuidora Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Liquigás Distribuidora General Information

Description

Distributor of LPG gas in Brazil. The company's services include bottling, distribution and commercialization of liquefied petroleum gas and also oil refining bi-products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agip do Brazil, Liquigás of Brazil, Sophia do Brasil S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paulista, 1842 6° andar
  • Ed. Cetenco Plaza Torre Norte
  • Sao Paulo, 01310
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquigás Distribuidora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquigás Distribuidora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liquigás Distribuidora Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Ditta Director
Celso Braga Director of Market Planning
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liquigás Distribuidora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liquigás Distribuidora Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquigás Distribuidora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial