Derby Supply Chain Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Derby Supply Chain Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain services intended to handle supply-chain management needs under one roof with turnkey efficiency. The company's supply chain services are offed through its third party logistics services (3PL) providing a fast and cost-effective way to meet the needs and demands of the customers, enabling them with the ability to streamline their assembly, packaging, warehousing and distribution processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Derby Industries, Derby Packaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4451 Robards Lane
  • Louisville, KY 40218
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derby Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain services intended to handle supply-chain management needs under one roof with turnkey efficienc
Logistics
Louisville, KY
340 As of 2017
000.00
000000000 000.00

000 0000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
000000000
Toombul, Australia
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000
Bonn, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LCR Group Formerly PE-Backed Toombul, Australia 000 000000&0
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Memphis, TN 000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Addison, IL
00000000 000000000 Corporation Pharr, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diana Herold President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Derby Director
Darrell Phillips Director Of Operations
Jacob Kleehamer Finance Director
Lee Dornfeld Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derby Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 05-Jan-2018 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
000 (000) 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
0000 00000000 26-Feb-2015 0000000000 Logistics
The Resource Group (Supply Chain) 01-Jun-2005 Buyout/LBO Logistics
To view Derby Supply Chain Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Derby Supply Chain Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NIS (USA) Logistics Davenport, IA 1995
0000 000000000 Logistics Portland, ME 0000
00000 (000000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging French Lick, IN 0000
To view Derby Supply Chain Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »