Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance and asset management services. The company also provides provider of asset management and risk management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gen Re Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Clever Street 13-15
  • 50668 Cologne
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susanne Fromme Director
To view Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oppenheim VAM Kapitalanlagegesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial