Polycor Georgia Marble Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 825

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Polycor Georgia Marble General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marble products. The company specializes in producing customized stone products for its customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georgia Marble Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Georgia Marble Lane
  • P.O. Box 238
  • Tate, GA 30177
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polycor Georgia Marble Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polycor Georgia Marble‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polycor Georgia Marble Patents

Polycor Georgia Marble Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0005904-A1 Process for producing surface treated particles Inactive 28-Apr-1978 000000000
JP-S557588-A Manufacture of surface treating grain Pending 28-Apr-1978
CA-795010-A Anchoring system for slab facing materials Inactive 24-Sep-1968
DE-1757582-B1 Centrifugal basket wind sifter Active 20-May-1968 000000000
US-3512722-A Method of producing a finely divided substance and apparatus therefor Inactive 03-Oct-1967 C09C1/021 0
To view Polycor Georgia Marble’s complete patent history, request access »

Polycor Georgia Marble Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Mencoff Chief Executive Officer
Justin Huscher Chief Financial Officer
To view Polycor Georgia Marble’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polycor Georgia Marble Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polycor Georgia Marble Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polycor Georgia Marble‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial