Merge CAD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Merge CAD General Information

Description

Provider of computer-aided detection for Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI). The company markets CADstream an MRI study analysis and reporting tool that provides automated and standardized processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Confirma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11040 Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merge CAD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2009 $20.1M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Jan-2008 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Convertible Debt 11-Jul-2007 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Convertible Debt 31-Oct-2006 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 08-Feb-2006 00.000 0000 Completed
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Feb-2004 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-Dec-2003 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed
To view Merge CAD’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Merge CAD Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dain Rauscher Wessels Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Encompass Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fluke Venture Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northwest Venture Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prism Venture Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »