Dain Rauscher Wessels Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 345
  • Serviced Deals
  • 366
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Dain Rauscher Wessels General Information

Description

Dain Rauscher Wessels was an investment bank that was based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. In 2000, Dain Rauscher Wessels was acquired by Royal Bank of Canada. Dain Rauscher Wessels, will be renamed RBC Capital Markets. The change is part of a rebranding strategy by its parent company, Royal Bank of Canada, to more clearly tie its various operations together under one name.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rauscher Pierce Refsnes, Dain Bosworth, Dain Rauscher
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 60 South Sixth Street
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

Dain Rauscher Wessels Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (366)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Manufacturers' Services Underwriter Mar 2004 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2004 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 Underwriter Sep 2003 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Underwriter Jun 2002 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Underwriter Dec 2001 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Underwriter Dec 2001 00000 0000000
00000000000 Underwriter Oct 2001 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Oct 2001 00000 0000000
Plains All American Pipeline Underwriter Oct 2001 00000 0000000
Principal Financial Group Underwriter Oct 2001 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 366 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dain Rauscher Wessels Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kana Advisor: General Dec 2000 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Sep 2000 00000 0000000
Tumbleweed Communications Legal Advisor Sep 2000 00000 0000000
Prize Energy Advisor: General Feb 2000 00000 0000000
To view Dain Rauscher Wessels’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Dain Rauscher Wessels Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dain Rauscher Wessels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial