Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services General Information

Description

Provider of scientific and regulatory consulting services for human health and safety-related issues. The company offers regulatory support, products development, scientific support and risk assessment services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cantox.com
Formerly Known As
Cantox Health Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2233 Argentia Road
  • Suite 308
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5N 2X7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intertek Scientific & Regulatory Consultancy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial