Via Célere Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Via Célere General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate company based in Madrid, Spain. The company specializes in the development, investment and management of residential assets in Spain and Portugal and also offers estate development and property management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dospuntos, Inmobiliaria Udra, Sanjose Desarrollos Inmobiliario
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Calle Carlos y Guillermo Fernández Shaw 1
  • 28007 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Via Célere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Via Célere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Via Célere Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Plaza Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Jaime Churruca Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Via Célere Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00 Värde Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0á00000 00.0 Self Board Member & Chairman 000 0000
000é 00000 Via Célere Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 Värde Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Via Célere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Via Célere Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Via Célere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Via Célere Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0í0 0é0000 (0 24-Feb-2017 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering
Aelca Desarrollos Inmobiliarios 06-May-2016 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Via Célere’s complete investments history, request access »

Via Célere Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aelca Desarrollos Inmobiliarios Real Estate Services (B2C) Madrid, Spain 2012
0í0 0é0000 (000000 Construction and Engineering Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Via Célere’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »