Eagle Industries (Clothing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Eagle Industries (Clothing) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of nylon products for the military and law enforcement community. The company offers bags, belts and rappels, sleeping bags and accessories and cases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott-John
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2645 International Parkway
  • Suite 102
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Industries (Clothing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of nylon products for the military and law enforcement community. The company offers bags,
Clothing
Virginia Beach, VA
200 As of 2009
0000
0000 0000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000 000 000000
Norfolk, VA
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blackhawk Industries Products Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Norfolk, VA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Carver Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Industries (Clothing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industries (Clothing) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Michael Bianco 03-Nov-2007 0000000000 Accessories 00000 000
Amerace 01-Jan-1989 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment
To view Eagle Industries (Clothing)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Eagle Industries (Clothing) FAQs

  • When was Eagle Industries (Clothing) founded?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the founder of Eagle Industries (Clothing)?

    John Carver and Lorene Pyles are the founders of Eagle Industries (Clothing).

  • Who is the CEO of Eagle Industries (Clothing)?

    John Carver is the CEO of Eagle Industries (Clothing).

  • Where is Eagle Industries (Clothing) headquartered?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) is headquartered in Virginia Beach, VA.

  • What is the size of Eagle Industries (Clothing)?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Eagle Industries (Clothing) in?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing)’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Eagle Industries (Clothing) a private or public company?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) is a Private company.

  • What is Eagle Industries (Clothing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eagle Industries (Clothing) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Eagle Industries (Clothing) raised over time?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) has raised $17M.

  • Who are Eagle Industries (Clothing)’s investors?

    Eagle Private Capital and Equity Group Investments have invested in Eagle Industries (Clothing).

  • Who are Eagle Industries (Clothing)’s competitors?

    Blackhawk Industries Products Group is a competitor of Eagle Industries (Clothing).

  • Who acquired Eagle Industries (Clothing)?

    Eagle Industries (Clothing) was acquired by Orbital ATK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »