Hope (Food Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Hope (Food Products) General Information

Description

Producer of organic food products intended to deliver exotic hummus and dips. The company's products are allergen-friendly, gluten-free, and completely vegan foods that are produced without the use of any artificial preservatives, enabling customers to enjoy natural hummus and guacamole.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hope Hummus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1850 Dogwood Street
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hope (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 08-Oct-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 06-Aug-2019 $4M $6.15M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 11-Aug-2015 $2.15M $2.15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hope (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hope (Food Products) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of organic food products intended to deliver exotic hummus and dips. The company's products are allergen-friend
Food Products
Louisville, CO
36 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000 00000000
Rochester, NY
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00000 00

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000 00000000
Wilkes Barre, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hope (Food Products) Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ithaca Cold Crafted Accelerator/Incubator Backed Rochester, NY 0 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wilkes Barre, PA 00 000000000000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ferndale, MI 000 000000000 -
00000'0 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Hope (Food Products) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Londa Chief Financial Officer
Robert Rech Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hope (Food Products) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Rech Hope (Food Products) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Kirkpatrick Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hope (Food Products)’s complete board members history, request access »

Hope (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hope (Food Products) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boulder Investment Group Reprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Colorado Impact Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hope (Food Products)’s complete investors history, request access »