Regeal Affimet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Regeal Affimet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum alloys catering to the industrial sector. The company is engaged in the production and supply of primary and secondary alloys, sold as ingots to the automotive, aeronautics, army, railway, mechanical and urban furniture industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.affimet.fr
Formerly Known As
Recovco-Affimet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Avenue du Vermandois
  • BP 80419
  • 60204 Compiegne
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regeal Affimet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regeal Affimet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regeal Affimet Patents

Regeal Affimet Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2706910-A1 Process for the recovery of the aluminium present in waste by remelting Active 21-Jun-1993 0000000000 0
FR-2411635-A1 Sorting substances of different hardnesses - by encrusting softer substance with magnetic particles and subjecting product to magnetic field Active 14-Dec-1977 00000000
US-4106894-A Apparatus for heat treating fragmented materials Inactive 19-Dec-1975 00000000 0
GB-1572449-A Heating of fragmented or particulate material Inactive 19-Dec-1975 00000000
DE-2657112-A1 Procedure for heating little goods and a suitable oven Active 19-Dec-1975 F27B9/26 0
To view Regeal Affimet’s complete patent history, request access »

Regeal Affimet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regeal Affimet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regeal Affimet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regeal Affimet FAQs

  • When was Regeal Affimet founded?

    Regeal Affimet was founded in 1966.

  • Where is Regeal Affimet headquartered?

    Regeal Affimet is headquartered in Compiegne, France.

  • What is the size of Regeal Affimet?

    Regeal Affimet has 84 total employees.

  • What industry is Regeal Affimet in?

    Regeal Affimet’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Regeal Affimet a private or public company?

    Regeal Affimet is a Private company.

  • What is Regeal Affimet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Regeal Affimet is 000000.

  • How much funding has Regeal Affimet raised over time?

    Regeal Affimet has raised $4.47M.

  • Who are Regeal Affimet’s investors?

    Alcan France and Recovco have invested in Regeal Affimet.

  • When was Regeal Affimet acquired?

    Regeal Affimet was acquired on 16-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Regeal Affimet?

    Regeal Affimet was acquired by Aurea France.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »