Daekyung T&G Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Daekyung T&G General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wiring systems. The company operates as a wire manufacturing unit which is engaged in the production and sale of wiring cables for automobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Munchang Electric System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 271-20, Hakjang-dong
  • Sasang-gu
  • Busan
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daekyung T&G Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daekyung T&G‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial