Sarvint Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Sarvint Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of smart garments designed to detect and monitor body vital signs. The company's smart garment provides real-time and actionable feedback about cardiorespiratory health, muscle gains and activity markers, enabling athletes to track and optimize their performance and help prevent injuries during training.

Contact Information

Website
www.sarvint.com
Formerly Known As
The Next New Adventure
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 384 Northyards Boulevard Northwest
  • Suite 410
  • Atlanta, GA 30313
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarvint Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2019 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Aug-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Sarvint Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sarvint Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of smart garments designed to detect and monitor body vital signs. The company's smart garment provides real-t
Other Apparel
Atlanta, GA
3 As of 2018
000
000000000000 000

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000 000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

Ō000 000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
0000000000 000000000
Oulu, Finland
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sarvint Technologies Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bellabeat Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Ō000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oulu, Finland 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kuopio, Finland 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Sarvint Technologies Patents

Sarvint Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9582038-B1 Smart hub for smart garment Expired - Fee Related 08-Jan-2016 0000000000 00

Sarvint Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial