Tikkurila (Decorative Paints) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tikkurila (Decorative Paints) General Information

Description

Distributor of paints. The company is engaged in marketing, selling and distribution of decorative paints in Romania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tikkurila JUB Romania SRL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bucharest
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tikkurila (Decorative Paints) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikkurila (Decorative Paints)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tikkurila (Decorative Paints) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tikkurila (Decorative Paints) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikkurila (Decorative Paints)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial