Total Beverage Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Total Beverage Solution General Information

Description

Supplier of wines, spirits, and beers intended to provide products from a variety of geographies. The company imports small-scale international wines and offers a single resource for wine reviews and wineries, providing wine enthusiasts and spirit distributors with a large selection of international products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vino Importers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 421 Wando Park Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Beverage Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Total Beverage Solution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Total Beverage Solution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of wines, spirits, and beers intended to provide products from a variety of geographies. The company imports sm
Distributors/Wholesale
Mount Pleasant, SC
54 As of 2021
00000000000

0000 000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000
Santa Rosa, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000
Carmona, Spain
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Total Beverage Solution Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epic Wines & Spirits Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Rosa, CA 000 000000&0
000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed Carmona, Spain 00 000000000000
000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sebastopol, CA 000000&0
0000.000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view Total Beverage Solution’s complete competitors history, request access »

Total Beverage Solution Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Pardus Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Sam Grizzle Chief Financial Officer
To view Total Beverage Solution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Total Beverage Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Beverage Solution Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 18-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00000000 0000 25-Nov-2013 0000000000 Beverages
Humboldt Brewing Company 15-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Total Beverage Solution’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Total Beverage Solution Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 0 Beverages CA 0000
To view Total Beverage Solution’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »