Ventura Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ventura Gold General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company provides services like mining, extraction, exploration and production of gold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EPICentrix Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Corporate Office
  • 7950 East Acoma Drive
  • Suite 211
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ventura Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventura Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ventura Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ventura Gold FAQs

  • When was Ventura Gold founded?

    Ventura Gold was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Ventura Gold headquartered?

    Ventura Gold is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What is the size of Ventura Gold?

    Ventura Gold has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Ventura Gold in?

    Ventura Gold’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Ventura Gold a private or public company?

    Ventura Gold is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ventura Gold?

    The current valuation of Ventura Gold is 000.00.

  • What is Ventura Gold’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ventura Gold is 000000.

  • When was Ventura Gold acquired?

    Ventura Gold was acquired on 12-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Ventura Gold?

    Ventura Gold was acquired by International Minerals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »