International Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

International Minerals General Information

Description

Provider precious metal exploration services. The company operates as a explorer and extractor of gold, silver and other precious metals. It also provides metal exploration and extraction site development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecuadorian Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 7950 East Acoma Drive
  • Suite 211
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Kay President, Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view International Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 26-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 0000000 000
0000000 0000 12-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 00000 0000
Pallancata mine and Inmaculada Advanced Project 01-Jan-2006 Joint Venture Gold Mining 0000000 000
To view International Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

International Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000 00 01-Jan-2006 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view International Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »