XL Re Life America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

XL Re Life America General Information

Description

Provider of life re-insurance services. The company offers insurance services such as individual life reinsurance, casualty, health and other insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Servus Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XL Re Life America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Re Life America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XL Re Life America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Batley President & Chief Executive Officer
To view XL Re Life America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

XL Re Life America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Re Life America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial