Hart InterCivic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 114

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Hart InterCivic General Information

Description

Provider of election management and Geo-content services for state and local governments. The company offers electronic voting systems, paper ballot systems, voter-verifiable paper audit trail, and digital ballot-imaging voting terminals, enabling state and local governments to conduct secure, accurate, and reliable elections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hart Information Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 15500 Wells Port Drive
  • Austin, TX 78728
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hart InterCivic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hart InterCivic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hart InterCivic Patents

Hart InterCivic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230289550-A1 Electronic display tags for tracking election equipment Active 14-Mar-2022 000000000000 00
US-11803723-B2 Electronic display tags for tracking election equipment Active 14-Mar-2022 000000000000 00
US-20230289050-A1 Electronic systems, devices and methods for displaying paper documents Pending 09-Mar-2022 0000000000
US-20230196861-A1 Printed vote record systems, retrofit automatic document feeders and methods to transfer a printed vote record sheet from a legacy printer to a legacy scanner without human intervention Pending 20-Dec-2021 000000000
US-20230127682-A1 Systems, tamper-evident assemblies and methods to detect tampering and/or provide cryptographic evidence of tampering Pending 21-Oct-2021 F16B41/005 00
To view Hart InterCivic’s complete patent history, request access »

Hart InterCivic Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Mathis Chief Executive Officer & President
Hollie Osbourn Chief Financial Officer
Jim Canter Chief Technology Officer
Karen Clakeley Executive Director, Market Development
Pete Lichtenheld Senior Vice President of Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hart InterCivic Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Hart InterCivic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hart InterCivic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Farragut Systems 12-Jun-2007 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
To view Hart InterCivic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hart InterCivic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Farragut Systems Financial Software Durham, NC 0000
To view Hart InterCivic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »