Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Farragut Systems

Farragut Systems?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and provider of geographic information systems (GIS). The company provides geographic information systems for loacla goverment and public sector that enables commercial-off-the-shelf service for managing and distributing addresses across the enterprise. It also provides mobile and enterprise application development services

Formerly Known As
Intelligent Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2775 Meridian Parkway
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Farragut Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Farragut Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Farragut Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shail Jain Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sucheta Jain Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Bill Campbell Co-Founder & Vice President