Carillion IT Services Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Carillion IT Services General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consultancy services. The company offers environmental management, facilities management, construction and civil engineering services to the local and national government and commercial developers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alfred McAlpine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Kinnaird House
  • 1 Pall Mall East
  • London SW1Y 5AZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carillion IT Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carillion IT Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carillion IT Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carillion IT Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carillion IT Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carillion IT Services Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SKM Enviros 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
AIMS (United Kingdom) 02-Jun-2003 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Eastern Contracting 10-Sep-2002 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
Blythe Construction Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Carillion IT Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Carillion IT Services Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Network Technology Solutions (UK) Application Software London, United Kingdom 2004
Call Centre Technology Telecommunications Service Providers Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
Equinox Converged Solutions Internet Service Providers Farnborough, United Kingdom 0000
Solid State Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Basingstoke, United Kingdom 0000
To view Carillion IT Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Carillion IT Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Blythe Construction 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00 00000
To view Carillion IT Services’s complete exits history, request access »

Carillion IT Services FAQs

  • Where is Carillion IT Services headquartered?

    Carillion IT Services is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Carillion IT Services?

    Carillion IT Services has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is Carillion IT Services in?

    Carillion IT Services’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Carillion IT Services a private or public company?

    Carillion IT Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Carillion IT Services?

    The current valuation of Carillion IT Services is 000.00.

  • What is Carillion IT Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Carillion IT Services is 000000.

  • Who are Carillion IT Services’s investors?

    Carillion has invested in Carillion IT Services.

  • When was Carillion IT Services acquired?

    Carillion IT Services was acquired on 09-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired Carillion IT Services?

    Carillion IT Services was acquired by Capita (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »