Metal Tronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Metal Tronics General Information

Description

Provider of precision metal fabrication services. The company offers custom metal fabrication and CNC machining facility, helping metal industries in product design and prototype development at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metal Tronics Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 400 East Main Street
  • Georgetown, MA 01833
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metal Tronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metal Tronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metal Tronics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of precision metal fabrication services. The company offers custom metal fabrication and CNC machining facility
Other Commercial Services
Georgetown, MA
75 As of 2019
000000000000

00000 00

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Blooming Prairie, MN

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Sarasota, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Metal Tronics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Metal Services of Blooming Prairie Corporation Blooming Prairie, MN
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 00 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Brockton, MA 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Metal Tronics Patents

Metal Tronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3661565-A Precipitation hardening steel Expired - Lifetime 04-Aug-1969 000000000 0
US-3550671-A Steel making practice Expired - Lifetime 27-Feb-1967 00000000 0
US-3322513-A Sintered carbides Expired - Lifetime 04-Oct-1965 0000000000 0
US-3206397-A Cavitational reverse osmotic separation of water from saline solutions Expired - Lifetime 10-Sep-1962 000000000 00
US-3290936-A Metal processing Expired - Lifetime 05-Sep-1962 C21D8/005 0

Metal Tronics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Andaloro President
Richard Hillard General Manager
Cheryl Suliveras Controller, Finance
Milan Popik Owner
To view Metal Tronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metal Tronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metal Tronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metal Tronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial