Momentum Manufacturing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - Acquisition

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 9

Momentum Manufacturing Group General Information

Description

Provider of metal manufacturing, fabrication and assembly operation services intended for the fitness, food service, medical and industrial sectors. The company offers turn-key comprehensive manufacturing including process engineering, precision machining, metal fabrication, aluminum extrusion, finishing and assembly, enabling customers to fulfill end-to-end production capabilities and metal manufacturing challenges with simplicity and efficiency as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmgmfg.com
Formerly Known As
NSA Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 23 National Avenue
  • Georgetown, MA 01833
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Momentum Manufacturing Group Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentum Manufacturing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Manufacturing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Manufacturing Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Moroney Chief Executive Officer
John Brocke Chief Operating Officer & President, Momentum Manufacturing Group - Technology
Thomas Mungovan Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Fraser Corporate Financial Controller
Matthew Smith Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Momentum Manufacturing Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 One Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00. One Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Momentum Manufacturing Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Momentum Manufacturing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Momentum Manufacturing Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Manufacturing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Manufacturing Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Specialty Products Company 31-Jan-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Evans Industries (Topsfield) 15-Nov-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Little Enterprises 15-Nov-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Sonic Manufacturing Company 07-Apr-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
H&M Metals 12-Apr-2021 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Momentum Manufacturing Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Metal Tronics Other Commercial Services Georgetown, MA 1994
Little Enterprises Other Commercial Services Purcellville, VA 0000
To view Momentum Manufacturing Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Momentum Manufacturing Group FAQs

  • When was Momentum Manufacturing Group founded?

    Momentum Manufacturing Group was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the CEO of Momentum Manufacturing Group?

    James Moroney is the CEO of Momentum Manufacturing Group.

  • Where is Momentum Manufacturing Group headquartered?

    Momentum Manufacturing Group is headquartered in Georgetown, MA.

  • What is the size of Momentum Manufacturing Group?

    Momentum Manufacturing Group has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is Momentum Manufacturing Group in?

    Momentum Manufacturing Group’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Momentum Manufacturing Group a private or public company?

    Momentum Manufacturing Group is a Private company.

  • What is Momentum Manufacturing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Momentum Manufacturing Group is 000000.

  • Who are Momentum Manufacturing Group’s investors?

    One Equity Partners has invested in Momentum Manufacturing Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »