Pace Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9,650

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Pace Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company is engaged in identification and acquisition of businesses that are better suited to generate strong returns in a public market environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paceline Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Corporate Office
  • 301 Commerce Street
  • Suite 3300
  • Fort Worth, TX 76102
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pace Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pace Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pace Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Peterson President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pace Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pace Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pace Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pace Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
WE'RE ON 30-Jun-2021 0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Playa Hotels & Resorts 13-Mar-2017 Reverse Merger Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000
To view Pace Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pace Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
WE'RE ON 30-Jun-2021 0000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Pace Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »