Unito Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M

  • Investors
  • 19

Unito General Information

Description

Developer of a project management platform designed to synchronize projects, tasks, and conversations between different applications. The company's platform helps to work seamlessly without switching applications all the time, choose what to sync between tools, and copy a few tasks or entire projects from multiple tools, enabling businesses to be productive and have enhanced team collaboration.

Contact Information

Website
www.unito.io
Formerly Known As
CrossCheck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1265 Rue Berri
  • 7th Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H2L 4X4
  • Canada

Unito Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unito Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Oct-2022 $20M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jan-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 23-May-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-May-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 03-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 16-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
To view Unito’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unito Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a project management platform designed to synchronize projects, tasks, and conversations between different
Business/Productivity Software
Montreal, Canada
101 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000.0

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unito Competitors (89)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tray.io Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Elkridge, MD 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Corporation McLean, VA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 89 competitors. Get the full list »

Unito Patents

Unito Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021140775-A Terminal device, method, program, server apparatus and system Active 03-Mar-2020
JP-2021140347-A Terminal device, method, program, server apparatus and system Active 03-Mar-2020 0

Unito Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Boscher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marie-Rose Rioux-Marceau Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Business Operations
Eryk Warren Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unito Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sylvain Carle Real Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Unito’s complete board members history, request access »

Unito Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unito Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investissement Québec PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rainfall Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hedgewood Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heron Rock Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »