Investissement Québec Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 950
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 49
  • Financings
  • 49
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Investissement Québec General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Investissement Québec is a financing corporation headquartered in Montreal, Canada. The firm's services include identifying appropriate business sites, organizing visits, providing services for various industries to form strategic alliances, business assistance, and assisting companies in operating their subsidiaries. The company also provides diverse financial offerings, such as loans, equity financing, tax credits, development capital, project financing, loan guarantees, and equity investments. Investissement Québec caters to industries such as aerospace, agri-food, ground transportation, information and communication technologies, life sciences, microelectronics, mining, and multimedia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société de développment industriel du Québec
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 600, rue de La Gauchetière Ouest
  • Bureau 1500
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 1N9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Investissement Québec Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
AppDirect Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0é00 0000000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000 (0000 000000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000é000000 000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
SPYPOINT Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Airex Energy Feb 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 50 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investissement Québec Co-Lenders (33)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AKA Bank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 1 00000
000 0000000 Lender Montreal, Canada 0 0000
00000000 000000000 Lender Montreal, Canada 0
000000 0'é0000000 Lender 0 000.00
000000 00 0é0ô0 00 Fund Administrator Quebec City, Canada 0 00000
000000 00000000 00 Lender Montreal, Canada 0 00.000
00000 0000000 0000 Lender Montreal, Canada 0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Lender Montreal, Canada 0 000.00
Desjardins Group Lender Montreal, Canada 3 00000
Deutsche Bank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 33 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Investissement Québec Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investissement Québec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Investissement Québec Team (52)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Guy LeBlanc President, Chief Executive Officer, and Member of the Board & Management Committee 00 Montreal, Canada
Hubert Bolduc President Montreal, Canada
André Petitclerc IT investment consultant Montreal, Canada
Martino Morin Directeur comptes principal 0 Montreal, Canada
Olivier Metz Directeur de comptes principal Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 52 team members. Get the full list »

Investissement Québec Board Members (28)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Bourhis Ph.D Investissement Québec Independent Director, Board Member 000 0000
Claudine Roy Investissement Québec Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Gauvin Investissement Québec Corporate Director, Independent Director, and Board Member 000 0000
David Bahan Investissement Québec Board Member 000 0000
Éloise Harvey Investissement Québec Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 board members. Get the full list »

Investissement Québec Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fier Partners Private Investment Fund Montreal, Canada 2005
0000é0é 0é0é0000 0 Government Agency Montreal, Canada
To view Investissement Québec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »