Elite Energy Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elite Energy Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air compression equipment, drilling equipment and rotating flow control diverters. The company also manufactures nitrogen generators, gas boosters, mud gas serparators, UBD/MPD drilling pump skids and drilling manifolds.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Micoda Process Systems, Elite Compression Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1801 - 8th Street
  • Nisku
  • Alberta, Alberta T9E 7S8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elite Energy Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elite Energy Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elite Energy Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of air compression equipment, drilling equipment and rotating flow control diverters. The company also manu
Electrical Equipment
Alberta, Canada
7 As of 2015
000000&0

0000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000 000 000 000000000
West Chester, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000 (000)
Saint-Priest, France
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elite Energy Products Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schramm Private Equity-Backed West Chester, PA 000 000000000 -
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint-Priest, France 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Elite Energy Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Boyd President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Elite Energy Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elite Energy Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elite Energy Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elite Energy Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial