Rayus Radiology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 17

  • Investments
  • 14

Rayus Radiology General Information

Description

Provider of diagnostic imaging and interventional radiology services intended for hospitals, clinics, and other healthcare organizations. The company offers short- and long-term MRI (magnetic resonance imaging) and CT (computed tomography) mobile diagnostic imaging services through imaging centers, ambulatory surgery centers and mobile imaging systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Insight Imaging, Center for Diagnostic Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Former Stock Listing
ISGT
Primary Office
  • 5775 Wayzata Boulevard
  • Suite 140
  • St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Rayus Radiology Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rayus Radiology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rayus Radiology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rayus Radiology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of diagnostic imaging and interventional radiology services intended for hospitals, clinics, and other healthca
Clinics/Outpatient Services
St. Louis Park, MN
3,000 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 00

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00

00 000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rayus Radiology Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SimonMed Imaging Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 00000 000000000 00
00 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 Angel-Backed Boston, MA 00 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Rayus Radiology Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Tzoumakas Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Raschke Chief Financial Officer
Richard Long Chief Operating Officer
Amy Garrigues JD Chief Strategy and Development Officer
Glenn Galloway Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rayus Radiology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rayus Radiology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rayus Radiology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rayus Radiology Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
0000000000 00 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
0000 0000 000 07-Jul-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
000 000000000 07-Jul-2021 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 000 00000
Inhealth Imaging 01-Jun-2021 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Rayus Radiology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
U.S. MRI Clinics/Outpatient Services South Ogden, UT 2007
0000 0000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Orlando, FL 0000
To view Rayus Radiology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »